Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Technical Sales Representative Jobs in Moira, UK (38)

Technical Sales Representative - Structural Support

17918
Rugeley, UK
New
Part-Time

Export Sales Manager

Verto People
Birmingham, UK
New

Sales Director

Rose & Young Recruitment Ltd
Coventry, UK
New

Sales Director

Mercia Group
Leicester, UK
New

CNC Machinist (Progression to Applications Engineer)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Coventry, UK
New
Part-Time

Graduate Sales Programme

17918
Birmingham, UK
New

Field Service Engineer

17918
Birmingham, UK

Junior Sales and Applications Engineer

17918
Heanor, UK
New

Furniture Maker Joiner

17918
Nottingham, UK

Applications Engineer (CNC / Turning)

17918
Coventry, UK
New
Part-Time

Sales Director

Jobleads-UK
Leicester, UK
Part-Time

Design for Variation Specialist

DS SMITH PACKAGING LIMITED
Swadlincote, UK
New

Technical Sales Executive Waterproofing Solutions

Mitchell Maguire
Birmingham, UK
New

Senior Calibration Engineer

The Collective Network
Birmingham, UK
New

Applications Engineer (CNC / Turning)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Coventry, UK
New
Part-Time

Technical Sales Representative

Konecranes Demag UK Ltd
Birmingham, UK
New

Field Sales Representative

CITRUS CONNECT LTD
Loughborough, UK
New
Entry-Level

Sales Engineer -Electronics

ETS Technical Sales
Loughborough, UK
New

Service Sales Consultant

Manpower
Derby, UK
New

Branch Manager Roofing & Cladding

Mitchell Maguire
Loughborough, UK
New

Technical and Quality Manager

Brita Finish/Aluminium Surface Engineering
Coventry, UK
New

Business Development Executive

MTrec Recruitment
Birmingham, UK
New
Part-Time

Life Sciences Sales Executive

Equals One Ltd
Stafford, UK
New

Account Manager - Lawn Care

MorePeople
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Sales Account Manager

Talent & Career Solutions Consulting Limited
Coventry, UK

Field Service Engineer

Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd
Birmingham, UK
New

Business Development Manager (Mechanical Rotating Systems)

Probe UK
Brinklow, UK
New

Specification Sales Managers Residential Mechanical Ventilation

Mitchell Maguire
Birmingham, UK
New

Field Sales Executive

CITRUS CONNECT LTD
Birmingham, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Area SalesManager

Hunter Hughes Recruitment Services
Coventry, UK
New

Account Manager – IoT Sensor Hardware / Smart Buildings

Pressac Communications
Nottingham, UK
New

Technical Sales Manager – Embedded Systems - Remote UK

MRL Consulting Group | Global Niche Technology Recruitment
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Education

Job Description

Working as a Technical Sales Representative in Moira, UK

There are 38 Technical Sales Representative opportunities available in Moira, UK all with unique requirements.

A Technical Sales Representative (TSR) is responsible for supporting customers through the sales cycle using in-depth knowledge of their products and solutions. They are often experts on product functionality and can research customer challenges and recommend custom solutions to meet their goals. The TSR also develops strong relationships with customers, partners, and others to provide ongoing support as they implement an organization's technology.

Technical Sales Representative jobs near Moira, UK

  • Belfast, NI
  • Lisburn, NI
  • Dungannon, NI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Technical Sales Representative jobs near Moira, NI

    • Ballymena, NI
    • Antrim, NI
    • Craigavon, NI
    • Cookstown, NI
    • Armagh, NI
    • Banbridge, NI
    • Newtownards, NI
    • Magherafelt, NI
    • Carrickfergus, NI
    • Ballyclare, NI
    • Larne, NI
    • Portadown, NI
    • Holywood, NI
    • Ballynahinch, NI
    • Dromore, NI
    • Hillsborough, NI