Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Teaching Assistant Jobs in Urmston, UK (257)

Teaching Assistant

Hirecracker
Ellesmere Port, UK
New
Entry-Level

Ellesmere Port Teaching Assistant

Academics
Ellesmere Port, UK
New
Part-Time

Teaching Assistant

17918
Congleton, UK
Entry-Level

SEN Teaching Assistant

17918
Wigan, UK
New
Part-Time

SEND Teaching Assistant

17918
Northwich, UK
New
Entry-Level

Nurture Teaching Assistant

17918
Congleton, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Level 2 Teaching Assistant

17918
Warrington, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Challenging Behaviour Teaching Assistant

17918
Crewe, UK
Entry-Level
‌

One to One Teaching Assistant

17918
Wigan, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Ellesmere Port Teaching Assistant

17918
Ellesmere Port, UK
Part-Time
‌

SEND Teaching Assistant

Hirecracker
Warrington, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Primary SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Graduate SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
‌

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Jobsined Ltd
Manchester, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Level 2 Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Special Needs Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
‌

SEMH Teaching Assistant

The HireWorks Ltd
Manchester, UK
Part-Time
Education
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Leicestershire

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Teaching Assistant

Academics
Warrington, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jobsined Ltd
Manchester, UK
Entry-Level
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
Part-Time
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Blackstone Recruitment Limited
Manchester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Nurture Teaching Assistant

Academics
Warrington, UK
Entry-Level
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Hirecracker
Warrington, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Academics
Manchester, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Connex Education Partnership Limited (Bristol)
Manchester, UK
New
‌

Challenging Behaviour Teaching Assistant

Academics
Warrington, UK
Entry-Level
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Five Education Recruitment Limited
Manchester, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Complex Care Needs Teaching Assistant

Hirecracker
Warrington, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Wiltshire

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Isle of Wight

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Teaching Assistant (Sport & Engagement Focus)

Tradewind Recruitment
Accrington, UK
New
‌

STEM Teaching Assistant

Ribbons and Reeves Limited
Manchester, UK
Entry-Level

Job Description

Working as a Teaching Assistant in Urmston, UK

There are 257 Teaching Assistant opportunities available in Urmston, UK all with unique requirements.

The Teaching Assistant (TA) will assist the classroom by creating a positive learning environment, monitoring student behavior, and providing individual assistance. The TA will also assist the teacher/professor with daily routines and general classroom procedures to ensure a productive classroom environment. In addition, the Teaching Assistant will be responsible for maintaining an accurate inventory of class supplies and equipment.

Similar Jobs to Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant jobs near Urmston, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Teaching Assistant jobs near Urmston, EN

    • Warrington, EN
    • Stoke-on-Trent, EN
    • Bradford, EN
    • Preston, EN
    • Chester, EN
    • Bolton, EN
    • Stockport, EN
    • Blackburn, EN
    • Huddersfield, EN
    • Wigan, EN
    • Birkenhead, EN
    • Salford, EN
    • Oldham, EN
    • Crewe, EN
    • Rochdale, EN
    • Bury, EN