Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Teaching Assistant Jobs in Lichfield, UK (309)

Teaching Assistant

Academics
Stone, UK
New
Part-Time

SEN Teaching Assistant

Connex Education Partnership Birmingham Limited
Sutton Coldfield, UK
New
Entry-Level

Teaching Assistant/ Swim instructor

Connex Education Partnership Birmingham Limited
Sutton Coldfield, UK
New
Entry-Level

SEN Teaching Assistant

Wellbrook Education
Derby, UK
New
Entry-Level

Teaching Assistant - SEMH

Connex Education Partnership Birmingham Limited
Solihull, UK
New
Entry-Level

Teaching Assistant -Community based

Enlightenment Education
Derby, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

17918
Stafford, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Early Years Teaching Assistant

17918
Stafford, UK
Part-Time
‌

Teaching Assistant

17918
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

17918
Sutton Coldfield, UK
Entry-Level
‌

EYFS Teaching Assistant

17918
Stafford, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Teaching Assistant/ Swim instructor

17918
Sutton Coldfield, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

STEM Teaching Assistant

Ribbons and Reeves Limited
West Midlands, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Teaching Assistant

Wilts Promoting Partners
Birmingham, UK
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Five Education Recruitment Limited
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Jobsined Ltd
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Connex Education Partnership Limited (Bristol)
Birmingham, UK
New
‌

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Academics
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jobsined Ltd
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Academics
Stafford, UK
Part-Time
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Birmingham, UK
Entry-Level
‌

Special Needs Teaching Assistant

Academics
Birmingham, UK
‌

SEN Teaching Assistant

The HireWorks Ltd
Birmingham, UK
Part-Time
Education
‌

Early Years Teaching Assistant

Academics
Stafford, UK
Part-Time
‌

SEMH Teaching Assistant

The HireWorks Ltd
Birmingham, UK
Part-Time
Education
‌

Primary SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Birmingham, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Graduate SEN Teaching Assistant

Academics
Birmingham, UK
‌

1:1 Early Years Teaching Assistant - Sparkhill

Aspire People Limited
Birmingham, UK
New
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Wiltshire

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Leicestershire

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

SEN / SEND Tutor, Isle of Wight

Targeted Provision Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Y5 1:1 Teaching Assistant - Druids Heath

Aspire People Limited
Birmingham, UK
New
Entry-Level
‌

Level 3 Teaching Assistant - Solihull (B93)

Aspire People Limited
Solihull, UK
New
Entry-Level

Job Description

Working as a Teaching Assistant in Lichfield, UK

There are 309 Teaching Assistant opportunities available in Lichfield, UK all with unique requirements.

The Teaching Assistant (TA) will assist the classroom by creating a positive learning environment, monitoring student behavior, and providing individual assistance. The TA will also assist the teacher/professor with daily routines and general classroom procedures to ensure a productive classroom environment. In addition, the Teaching Assistant will be responsible for maintaining an accurate inventory of class supplies and equipment.

Similar Jobs to Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant jobs near Lichfield, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Teaching Assistant jobs near Lichfield, EN

    • Derby, EN
    • Coventry, EN
    • Stoke-on-Trent, EN
    • Wolverhampton, EN
    • Telford, EN
    • West Bromwich, EN
    • Warwick, EN
    • Stafford, EN
    • Rugby, EN
    • Loughborough, EN
    • Walsall, EN
    • Redditch, EN
    • Solihull, EN
    • Tamworth, EN
    • Royal Leamington Spa, EN
    • Nuneaton, EN