Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Senior Project Engineer Jobs in Blackburn, UK (2,344)

Senior Project Engineer

Capgemini
Manchester, UK
Hybrid

Senior Project Engineer

Advanced Resource Managers
Manchester, UK

Senior Remediation Engineer & Project Lead

DS recruiting services ltd
Manchester, UK

Senior Project Engineer

Addison Project
Cleveleys, UK

OLE Senior Project Engineer

Randstad Cpe London
Manchester, UK

Senior Project Engineer - OLE

Randstad Cpe London
Manchester, UK

Senior Project Engineer (Electrical)

MWH Treatment Limited
Preston, UK
Health Insurance

Senior Project Engineer in Manchester

Energy Jobline ZR
Manchester, UK

Project Engineer (Senior Site Agent)

Expanded
Manchester, UK
Part-Time

Senior Electrical Project Engineer: Delivery & Innovation

MWH Treatment Limited
Preston, UK

Senior Geoenvironmental Engineer & Project Leader

Matchtech
Manchester, UK

OLE Senior Project Engineer in Manchester

Energy Jobline ZR
Manchester, UK

Senior Civil Engineer, Water AMP8 – Project Delivery Lead

WSP
Manchester, UK

Senior OLE Rail Project Engineer — Lead Technical Assurance

Energy Jobline ZR
Manchester, UK

Senior Rail OLE Project Engineer - Lead & Deliver Safely

Randstad Cpe London
Manchester, UK

Senior Rail Project Engineer – OLE/Third Rail

Advance Training & Recruitment Services
Manchester, UK

Senior Bridge Engineer: Technical Leader & Project Mentor

Arcadis
Manchester, UK

Senior Mechanical Engineer — Major Regulated Project (Hybrid)

Amentum
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid

Senior Project Engineer | Site Agent – Prison Build

Expanded
Manchester, UK

Senior Rail OLE Project Engineer (Safety-Focused)

Advance TRS
Manchester, UK

Senior Control Systems Engineer - Hybrid SCP Project Role

Amentum
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid

Principal Engineer

Jd Ross Energy
Bolton, UK

Lead Electrical Building Services Engineer (Senior/Principal)

Arup
Manchester, UK
Health Insurance

Principal Engineer

CreateFuture
Manchester, UK
Hybrid
Health Insurance

Principal Civil Engineer

InoRail
Manchester, UK
Education

Principal Structural Engineer

ESL
Manchester, UK

Principal Fire Engineer

AECOM
Manchester, UK

Principal Fire Engineer

Brandon James
Urmston, UK

Principal Structural Engineer

Scantec
Manchester, UK

Principal Structural Engineer

Manchester, UK

Senior Maritime Engineer & Project Lead — Hybrid

Haskoning
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid

Senior Civil Engineer — Project Lead & Designer (Hybrid)

Slr Consulting Ltd
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid

Senior Civil Engineer – Project Lead & Designer (Hybrid)

SLR Consulting
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid

Job Description

Working as a Senior Project Engineer in Blackburn, UK

There are 2,344 Senior Project Engineer opportunities available in Blackburn, UK all with unique requirements.

Senior project engineers manage most of the technical work for their teams. They research new technologies and procedures, test ideas, and develop the design parameters for new products. If they manage a large team, they assess individual team members' strengths and weaknesses and delegate tasks accordingly. They also may evaluate proposals for capital expenditures (money to buy equipment) and forward their recommendations to senior management.

Senior Project Engineer jobs near Blackburn, UK

  • Manchester, EN
  • Liverpool, EN
  • Warrington, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Senior Project Engineer jobs near Blackburn, EN

    • Bradford, EN
    • Preston, EN
    • Bolton, EN
    • Stockport, EN
    • Huddersfield, EN
    • Wigan, EN
    • Birkenhead, EN
    • Salford, EN
    • Oldham, EN
    • Rochdale, EN
    • Blackpool, EN
    • Lancaster, EN
    • Bury, EN
    • Chorley, EN
    • Burnley, EN
    • Westhoughton, EN