Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Quantity Surveyor Jobs in Wrexham, UK (43)

Quantity Surveyor

Ernest and Florent LTD
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance

Civils Quantity Surveyor

Morson Edge
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Senior Quantity Surveyor

17918
Wrexham, UK

Quantity Surveyor

17918
Chester, UK

Estimator

17918
Birkenhead, UK

Senior Quantity Surveyor

ALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD
Chester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

M Group
Birkenhead, UK
‌

Estimator

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Building/Residential Estimator

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Building Estimator

Building Careers UK Ltd
Birkenhead, UK
Part-Time
‌

Project Manager

Fyba Recruitment Ltd
Saint Asaph, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor (Civils)

HAYS
Wrexham, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Building Careers UK Ltd
Wrexham, UK
Part-Time
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Kingdom People
Chester, UK
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Building Careers UK Ltd
Wrexham, UK
Part-Time
‌

Quantity Surveyor (Roofing)

Construction Resources Ltd
Birkenhead, UK
‌

Managing Quantity Surveyor

VolkerWessels Uk
Chester, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Gold Group
Chester, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor/Commercial Manager

Pops Facades
Widnes, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor - Planned Works / Refurbs

Howells Solutions Limited
Chester, UK
‌

Senior Estimator/Cost Planner

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Estimator

TEAM
Chester, UK
New
‌

Freelance Senior Estimator

Morson Edge
Chester, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Aluminium Windows/Glazing Estimator

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Senior Design Manager

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
Part-Time
‌

Estimator

DCT Recruitment
Merseyside, UK
‌

Contract Manager Industrial Services

TOTAL WASTE RECRUITMENT LTD
Wrexham, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

FOSTER & MAY LIMITED
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Streamline Search Limited
Wrexham, UK
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor /

Legacie Contracts Limited
Birkenhead, UK
‌

Managing Quantity Surveyor

Building Careers UK Ltd
Birkenhead, UK
Part-Time
‌

Senior Estimator

The People Pod
Chester, UK
‌

Design Manager

Building Careers UK Ltd
Chester, UK
Part-Time

Job Description

Working as a Quantity Surveyor in Wrexham, UK

There are 43 Quantity Surveyor opportunities available in Wrexham, UK all with unique requirements.

A quantity surveyor evaluates the cost of building for a contractor or sub-contractor. They could traverse project sites, take measurements, watch progress, and compare estimates with actual costs. A quantity surveyor also might be tasked with negotiating and administering contracts for services and materials.

Similar Jobs to Quantity Surveyor

Quantity Surveyor jobs near Wrexham, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Quantity Surveyor jobs near Wrexham, WS

    • Chester, EN
    • Telford, EN
    • Shrewsbury, EN
    • Birkenhead, EN
    • Crewe, EN
    • Ellesmere Port, EN
    • Saint Helens, EN
    • Runcorn, EN
    • Northwich, EN
    • Knutsford, EN
    • Widnes, EN
    • Market Drayton, EN
    • Oswestry, EN
    • Congleton, EN
    • Sandbach, EN
    • Deeside, WS