Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Quantity Surveyor Jobs in Arnold, UK (96)

Quantity Surveyor

Morson Edge
Mansfield, UK
New

Quantity Surveyor

Saxton Recruitment LTD
Nottingham, UK
New

Quantity Surveyor (NEC / Rail & Civils)

Certain Advantage
Chesterfield, UK
New
Part-Time

Quantity Surveyor

Ernest and Florent LTD
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance

Civils Quantity Surveyor

Morson Edge
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Managing Quantity Surveyor

17918
Chesterfield, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor Residential Projects

17918
Swadlincote, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

17918
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, UK
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

17918
Chesterfield, UK
New
Part-Time
Hybrid
‌

Quantity Surveyor Painting & Decorating

17918
Nottingham, UK
‌

Assistant Quantity Surveyor - Housing

17918
Derby, UK
New
‌

Freelance Senior Quantity Surveyor

17918
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, UK
New
‌

Commercial Manager / Senior Quantity Surveyor Drylining & Plastering

17918
Nottingham, UK
‌

Managing Quantity Surveyor

A.D.S Construction Personnel Ltd
Derby, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Building Careers UK Ltd
Derby, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor - Housing

S Guest Consultancy Services
Derby, UK
New
‌

Commercial Manager / Senior Quantity Surveyor Drylining & Plastering

Talent Finder
Nottingham, UK
New
‌

Senior Estimator - Painting & Decorating

Mitchell Maguire
Derby, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Euro Projects Recruitment
Ashby-de-la-Zouch, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

A.D.S Construction Personnel Ltd
Derby, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

H.W. Martin Group
Alfreton, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor Painting & Decorating

Mitchell Maguire
Nottingham, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

A.D.S Construction Personnel Ltd
Chesterfield, UK
‌

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

Kingdom People
Nottingham, UK
New
‌

MEP Quantity Surveyor

Future Engineering
Grantham, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Gold Group
Mansfield, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Nordoff Associates Ltd
Nottingham, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor Residential Projects

Express Recruitment Limited
Derby, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Quantity Surveyor

HAYS
Nottingham, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Rydon Group Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
‌

Quantity Surveyor

ATA Recruitment
Nottingham, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

M Group
Newark, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Kingdom People
Nottingham, UK
New

Job Description

Working as a Quantity Surveyor in Arnold, UK

There are 96 Quantity Surveyor opportunities available in Arnold, UK all with unique requirements.

A quantity surveyor evaluates the cost of building for a contractor or sub-contractor. They could traverse project sites, take measurements, watch progress, and compare estimates with actual costs. A quantity surveyor also might be tasked with negotiating and administering contracts for services and materials.

Quantity Surveyor jobs near Arnold, UK

  • Sheffield, EN
  • Nottingham, EN
  • Leicester, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Quantity Surveyor jobs near Arnold, EN

    • Derby, EN
    • Lincoln, EN
    • Chesterfield, EN
    • Mansfield, EN
    • Loughborough, EN
    • Rotherham, EN
    • Worksop, EN
    • Grantham, EN
    • Swadlincote, EN
    • Alfreton, EN
    • Melton Mowbray, EN
    • Sleaford, EN
    • Ilkeston, EN
    • Ashby-de-la-Zouch, EN
    • Burton upon Trent, EN
    • Oakham, EN