Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Project Coordinator Jobs in Sheffield, UK (1,240)

Project Coordinator

17918
Wakefield, UK
New

Project Manager Construction

Rogers McHugh Recruitment Ltd
Sheffield, UK
Part-Time
Hospitality

Senior MEP Project Manager

Future Engineering
Sheffield, UK
Health Insurance

Project Finance Lead

BAM UK & Ireland
Huddersfield, UK
Part-Time

Senior Art Consultant & Project Manager

Artelier | Art Consultancy
Chesterfield, UK
Hospitality

Project Manager and Senior Control Systems Engineer

Cetix
Rotherham, UK
‌

Global Art Project Manager & Curation Lead (Remote-friendly)

Artelier | Art Consultancy
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Senior Healthcare FM Project Lead - Hybrid

Whitestone Resourcing Limited
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Project Delivery Manager

Get Recruited (UK) Ltd
Chesterfield, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Project Manager - Asbestos

SOCOTEC UK Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Executive Support Administrator (Nursing Directorate)

Salt
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Electrical Project Coordinator

MTrec Recruitment
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Senior Project Manager

Finlay Jude Associates Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
‌

Exhibition Logistics Project Manager

Lloyd Recruitment Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Project Manager

Creative Support Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Architect/ Surveyor

Morson Edge
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Project Manager (Electrical)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Structural Investigation Project Manager / Project Engineer

AWD Online
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Electronic Architect / Project Lead

Verso Recruitment
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Senior Technical Project Manager - TMS

Microlise
Mansfield, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Design Engineer

Astute Technical Recruitment Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Electrical Project Manager

DL M & E Building Services Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Program Manager - Deposit Return Scheme

Rainford Berry
Sheffield, UK
New
Hospitality
‌

Mechanical Project Manager

Pinpoint Group Recruitment Ltd
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Design Manager

Morson Edge
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Sub Agent

SIMPLY RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Site Supervisor

Trant Engineering Limited
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
‌

Design Engineer

Morson Edge
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Senior Estimator

BAM UK & Ireland
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Project Coordinator

Key Appointments UK Ltd
Castleford, UK
New
‌

Senior Project Manager Building Services

Ecruit
Sheffield, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Building Surveyor

Career Makers
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Senior Architectural Technologist

Hays
Sheffield, UK
New
Part-Time

Job Description

Working as a Project Coordinator in Sheffield, UK

There are 1,240 Project Coordinator opportunities available in Sheffield, UK all with unique requirements.

The Project Coordinator is responsible for the day-to-day management of projects and programs and ensuring the smooth and successful delivery of assigned projects or programs. This includes the facilitation of regular meetings, creation of project and program schedules, monitoring progress against deadlines, reporting on progress, managing travel and client relations, coordinating resources, identifying risks, producing reports to track activity and progress against objectives, attending team meetings where project/program status is reviewed to ensure timely reporting and resolution of issues as they emerge.

Project Coordinator jobs near Sheffield, UK

  • Manchester, EN
  • Leeds, EN
  • Nottingham, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Project Coordinator jobs near Sheffield, EN

    • Derby, EN
    • Stoke-on-Trent, EN
    • Lincoln, EN
    • Bradford, EN
    • Doncaster, EN
    • Bolton, EN
    • Chesterfield, EN
    • Stockport, EN
    • Wakefield, EN
    • Mansfield, EN
    • Huddersfield, EN
    • Rotherham, EN
    • Salford, EN
    • Oldham, EN
    • Barnsley, EN
    • Worksop, EN