Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Procurement Engineer Jobs in East Grinstead, UK (1,646)

Procurement Engineer

JAM Recruitment Ltd
Blackburn, UK
Hourly

Procurement Engineer

Rullion Limited
Oxford, UK
Hourly

Procurement Engineer

Outsource
Blackburn, UK

Procurement Engineer

17918
Oxford, UK
New
Hourly

Senior Design Manager

Jobleads-UK
Greater London, UK
New

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Gold Group
Crawley, UK
‌

Electrical Controls Engineer

Drebbelogic Limited
Redhill, UK
New
‌

Construction Procurement Manager

Major Building & Superstructure
Upper Edmonton, UK
‌

Electrical Engineer

17918
London, UK
New
‌

Chief Technology Officer (CTO)

Sigma Consulting Group
London, UK
‌

Procurement Manager

iO Associates - UK/EU
London, UK
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer

McDermott International, Ltd
London, UK
‌

Procurement Manager - Engineering and Maintenance

easyJet Airline Company PLC
London, UK
‌

Senior Procurement Consultant: Strategic Infra & Defence

AR Resourcing Group Ltd
London, UK
‌

Procurement Lead

Experis UK
London, UK
‌

Senior Electrical Project Engineer

Dalkia UK
London, UK
‌

Senior Project Engineer

Bennett And Game Recruitment
Guildford, UK
Health Insurance
‌

Railway Depot Equipment Engineer

Osiris Recruitment
London, UK
Hospitality
‌

Railway Cost Engineer

Osiris Recruitment
London, UK
‌

Senior Full-Stack Engineer - AI-Driven Procurement (Hybrid)

Prolo
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Procurement Manager: Engineering & Maintenance | Hybrid + Travel

easyJet Airline Company PLC
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Principal Coastal Engineer (Hybrid) Driving Innovation

Mott MacDonald
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Procurement Engineer

Jobleads-UK
Oxford, UK
New
Hourly
‌

Global Procurement Engineer: Cost Optimisation

Jobleads-UK
Oxford, UK
New
‌

Interim Procurement Lead - Operations £810pd

Jobleads-UK
Staines-upon-Thames, UK
Icon: salary
£10 / hour
‌

Procurement Manager: Engineering & Maintenance | Hybrid + Travel

Jobleads-UK
Greater London, UK
New
Hybrid
‌

Procurement Director

Jobleads-UK
Greater London, UK
New
‌

Procurement Manager - Engineering and Maintenance

Jobleads-UK
Greater London, UK
New
‌

Commercial Manager 2-3 year FTC

Great British Energy - Nuclear
Greater London, UK
‌

Buyer

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
London, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Technical Procurement Officer

Astute Technical Recruitment Ltd
London, UK
New
‌

Project Engineer

Fyba Recruitment Ltd
London, UK
New
Part-Time

Job Description

Working as a Procurement Engineer in East Grinstead, UK

There are 1,646 Procurement Engineer opportunities available in East Grinstead, UK all with unique requirements.

Procurement Engineers are responsible for analyzing product and material costs and monitoring them to ensure they meet or come under agreed-upon financial objectives.  The engineer also ensures that the purchasing of products and materials is completed in a timely, cost-effective manner. In addition to other responsibilities, procurement engineers manage product re-qualifications and develop testing methods, procedures, and equipment for his/her application group.

Procurement Engineer jobs near East Grinstead, UK

  • London, EN
  • Slough, EN
  • Guildford, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Procurement Engineer jobs near East Grinstead, EN

    • Maidstone, EN
    • Crawley, EN
    • Dartford, EN
    • Brighton, EN
    • Croydon, EN
    • Woking, EN
    • Uxbridge, EN
    • Hounslow, EN
    • Rochester, EN
    • Bromley, EN
    • Horsham, EN
    • Kingston upon Thames, EN
    • Grays, EN
    • Tonbridge, EN
    • Westminster, EN
    • Sevenoaks, EN