Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Musselburgh, UK (354)

Maintenance Engineer

Pertemps Scotland Temps
Musselburgh, UK
Hourly

Maintenance Engineer - Mechanical

Margaret Hodge Recruitment
Polton, UK

Maintenance Engineer

GXO Logistics
Livingston, UK
New
Dental Insurance

Maintenance Engineer

Eazzi Recruitment Ltd
Broxburn, UK
New

Field Service Engineer

Delve Recruitment
🌎 Remote
Remote

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

17918
Kirkcaldy, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer - Mechanical

17918
Bonnyrigg, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer (Progression to Supervisor)

17918
Dalkeith, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Nine Twenty Engineering & Manufacturing
Edinburgh, UK
Hospitality
‌

Electrical Bias Maintenance Engineer

ABM UK
Edinburgh, UK
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer - Hybrid, Design & Maintenance

Tatton Recruitment
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

SIMPLY RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Lead Maintenance Engineer

Future Engineering
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Field Service Engineer - Weighing Equipment

Stirling Warrington
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Yolk Recruitment Limited
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

NMC Recruitment Ltd
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Laura Smith Recruitment Limited
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer

Talent Finder
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer (Industrial Machinery)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Edinburgh, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Resourcing Group
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

CBW Staffing Solutions Ltd
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Distinct Consultancy Group Ltd
Edinburgh, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Mobile Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Joselyn Search Limited
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Zachary Daniels
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Multi-skilled Maintenance Engineer - Electrical Bias

MASS Consultants
Edinburgh, UK
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Lead Maintenance Engineer - Mechanical Bias

Apleona
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Multiskilled Maintenance Engineer

Robert Walters
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer

Pioneer Selection
Edinburgh, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Tardis Environmental UK Limited
Edinburgh, UK
New
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Pioneer Selection
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Senior Maintenance Engineer

Luton Bennett
Edinburgh, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Multi-skilled Maintenance Engineer

CV Technical
Edinburgh, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer (Progression to Supervisor)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Dalkeith, UK
Part-Time

Job Description

Working as a Maintenance Engineer in Musselburgh, UK

There are 354 Maintenance Engineer opportunities available in Musselburgh, UK all with unique requirements.

A maintenance engineer is responsible for maintaining all electrical and mechanical equipment of a building or company. Typically, the duties of this position are broken down into three categories: preventative maintenance, predictive maintenance, and corrective maintenance.

Similar Jobs to Maintenance Engineer

Maintenance Engineer jobs near Musselburgh, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Maintenance Engineer jobs near Musselburgh, SC

    • Falkirk, SC
    • Bathgate, SC
    • Glenrothes, SC
    • Dalkeith, SC
    • Kirkcaldy, SC
    • Saint Andrews, SC
    • Broxburn, SC
    • Grangemouth, SC
    • Bonnyrigg, SC
    • Alloa, SC
    • Tranent, SC
    • Penicuik, SC
    • Linlithgow, SC
    • Rosyth, SC
    • Carluke, SC
    • Prestonpans, SC