Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Deal, UK (13)

Maintenance Engineer

ATA Recruitment
Dover, UK
New
Education

Facilities Lead

Premier Foods
Ashford, UK
New

Field Service Engineer (Hydraulics)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote

Process & Maintenance Engineer

New Appointments Group
Birchington, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Parental Leave

Mobile Vehicle Technician

Octane Recruitment
Dover, UK
New

Pipeline Engineering Specialist Inspector

Aspect Resources
Ashford, UK
New
‌

Field Service Engineer - Weighing Equipment

Stirling Warrington
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

17918
Ashford, UK
New
‌

Process & Maintenance Engineer

17918
Birchington, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer

17918
Dover, UK
‌

Renewables Engineer

17918
Ashford, UK
New
Education
‌

Multi Skilled Engineer

17918
Ashford, UK
‌

Senior Systems Integration Engineer

Clear Voice
Dover, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Renewables Engineer

Project Green Group
Ashford, UK
New
Education
‌

Dual Fuel Smart Meter Engineer

M Group
Canterbury, UK
‌

Service Engineer

Haystack Selection Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Education
‌

Maintenance Operative

Niyaa People Ltd
Deal, UK
Hourly

Job Description

Working as a Maintenance Engineer in Deal, UK

There are 13 Maintenance Engineer opportunities available in Deal, UK all with unique requirements.

A maintenance engineer is responsible for maintaining all electrical and mechanical equipment of a building or company. Typically, the duties of this position are broken down into three categories: preventative maintenance, predictive maintenance, and corrective maintenance.

Maintenance Engineer jobs near Deal, UK

  • Ashford, EN
  • Canterbury, EN
  • Sittingbourne, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Maintenance Engineer jobs near Deal, EN

    • Southend-on-Sea, EN
    • Dover, EN
    • Folkestone, EN
    • Faversham, EN
    • Ramsgate, EN
    • Broadstairs, EN
    • Whitstable, EN
    • Margate, EN
    • Herne Bay, EN
    • Hythe, EN
    • Sheerness, EN