Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Line Leader Jobs in Bath, UK (165)

Line Leader

Staffline Operations
Bristol, UK

Production Operative

Pilgrims Europe
Corsham, UK
New
Hourly

Business Development Manager

DESIGNER RECRUITMENT LTD
Bristol, UK
New

Director Quant some Qual

Naden Blair
Bath, UK
New

Deputy Contracts Manager

Mego Employment Ltd
Bath, UK

Line Leader

17918
Bristol, UK
Hourly
‌

Production Line Leader

17918
Bristol, UK
Hourly
‌

Chief Operating Officer Job in UK 2026 | University of Bath

NewsNowGh
Bath, UK
‌

Chief Operating Officer

Royal United Hospitals Bath NHS Foundation Trust
Bath, UK
‌

Group Marketing Manager

Salocin Group
Bath, UK
‌

Senior Overhead Line (OHL) Engineer (Energy)

WSP in the UK & Ireland
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Naval Architect Consultant – Dockyard experience

Frazer-Nash Consultancy
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Chief Operating Officer Job in UK 2026 | University of Bath

Jobleads-UK
Bath, UK
‌

EYFS Teacher

Connex Education Partnership Limited (Bristol)
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Assistant Packhouse Manager

Agricultural and Farming Jobs
Bath, UK
New
‌

Senior Designer - Kids

Clarks
Bath, UK
New
‌

Logistics Team Leader

Dignity Funerals Limited
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Senior Organisation Designer

TPXImpact Holdings Plc
Bath, UK
New
‌

Nights Warehouse Shift Manager

DX Network Services Limited
Bath, UK
New
Warehouse
‌

Residential Children's Services Team Leader

Headway
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Engineering Team Lead

Pilgrims Europe
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
‌

Primary ECTs - September 2026

Connex Education Partnership Limited (Bristol)
Bath, UK
New
‌

CNC Machinist

Streamline Search Limited
Bristol, UK
New
Hourly
Warehouse
‌

Head of People

Howards Group
Bath, UK
New
‌

Nursery Nurse (Early Years Practitioner)

University of Bath
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Team Leader

Meridian Business Support Limited
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Education
‌

Electrical Engineer - Enegy from Waste

Astute Technical Recruitment Ltd
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

GBRSUK
Bath, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Deputy Manager

Meridian Business Support Limited
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Technical Lead - Naval Simulation Programme

Defence
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Production Line Leader

Kingston Barnes Industrial
Bristol, UK
New
Hourly
‌

Asset Care Technician

Branston Potatoes
Bath, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Controls Assurance Knowledge Capture Lead

Rathbones Group Plc
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Line Leader in Bath, UK

There are 165 Line Leader opportunities available in Bath, UK all with unique requirements.

A Line Leader is responsible for managing the daily operations of their assigned area within a restaurant, following company policies and procedures. Line Leaders are responsible for ensuring the highest degree of customer service and satisfaction, ultimately driving sales and profits while maintaining product quality and safety.

Similar Jobs to Line Leader

Line Leader jobs near Bath, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Bath, EN

    Here are some keywords related to Line Leader in Bath, EN

    • Manufacturing
    • Packaging

    Line Leader jobs near Bath, EN