Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Equipment Engineer Jobs in Batley, UK (1,529)

Equipment Engineer

Redline Group Ltd
Oldham, UK

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

Proslipsi
Rochdale, UK

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

Pioneer Selection
Keighley, UK
New

Lead Equipment Engineer

Redline Group Ltd
Oldham, UK

Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical / Manufacturing)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Bradford, UK
New
Part-Time

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

AMF Recruitment
Leeds, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer (Manufacturing)

Spire Recruitment Ltd
Leeds, UK
New
‌

Manufacturing Maintenance Engineer (Double Days)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Eastbrook, UK
Part-Time
‌

Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer

Distinct Consultancy Group Ltd
Leeds, UK
‌

Mechanical Engineer

SimWest Engineering Recruitment
Leeds, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer

ATA Recruitment
Cawthorne, UK
Education
‌

Shift Maintenance Engineer / Plant Technician Mechanical

TOTAL WASTE RECRUITMENT LTD
Pontefract, UK
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Stirling Warrington
Doncaster, UK
New
Hourly
‌

Service Engineer (CNC Machinery / Machine Tools)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Leeds, UK
Part-Time
‌

Field Service Engineer - Weighing Equipment

Stirling Warrington
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Equipment Engineer

17918
Oldham, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical / Manufacturing)

17918
Bradford, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Lead Equipment Engineer

17918
Oldham, UK
‌

Field Service Engineer (Medical Equipment)

17918
Huddersfield, UK
New
‌

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer

17918
Bacup, UK
New
Hospitality
Education
‌

Development Engineer (Medical Equipment)

17918
Rotherham, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Manufacturing Maintenance Engineer (Double Days)

17918
Bradford, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

17918
Huddersfield, UK
New
‌

Mechanical Engineer

17918
Huddersfield, UK
New
Education
‌

Bakery Reliability Engineer: Optimize Equipment & Uptime

Premier Foods
Barnsley, UK
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Home-Based Area Sales Engineer - Pumps & Rotating Equipment

Elevation Recruitment Group
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer - Hybrid (Semiconductor Equipment)

Edwards Vacuum
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
‌

Senior Mechanical Engineer - Pressure Equipment (Hybrid)

Assystem GmbH
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hybrid
Flexible Schedule
‌

Mechanical Maintenance Engineer (Commercial Laundry)

Winsearch
Sheffield, UK
New
‌

Support Equipment Engineer

JAM Recruitment Ltd
Leeds, UK
New
Hourly
‌

Field Service Engineer (Medical Equipment)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Huddersfield, UK
‌

Development Engineer (Medical Equipment)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Rotherham, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Senior Mechanical Design Engineer

ODIN RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
Huddersfield, UK

Job Description

Working as an Equipment Engineer in Batley, UK

There are 1,529 Equipment Engineer opportunities available in Batley, UK all with unique requirements.

Equipment Engineers specialize in designing and developing the tools and equipment used to complete a variety of projects. The average project could be something like building a new factory, or changing out a piece of machinery at a work facility. Equipment Engineers may be involved in developing process maps for the new factory to ensure employees are making products as efficiently as possible, or they might be working on production lines with their team to ensure their new equipment is installed correctly and setting up the necessary programs.

Equipment Engineer jobs near Batley, UK

  • Manchester, EN
  • Leeds, EN
  • Sheffield, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Equipment Engineer jobs near Batley, EN

    • York, EN
    • Bradford, EN
    • Doncaster, EN
    • Bolton, EN
    • Chesterfield, EN
    • Stockport, EN
    • Wakefield, EN
    • Huddersfield, EN
    • Rotherham, EN
    • Salford, EN
    • Oldham, EN
    • Harrogate, EN
    • Barnsley, EN
    • Rochdale, EN
    • Goole, EN
    • Bury, EN