Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Electrical Design Engineer Jobs in Moira, UK (1,181)

Electrical Design Engineer

Hartland Recruitment
Leicester, UK
New

Electrical Design Engineer

Chroma Recruitment Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Electrical Design Engineer

17918
Hinckley, UK
New

Senior Electrical Design Engineer

17918
Ibstock, UK
New

Design Engineer

17918
Nottingham, UK

Electrical Engineer

17918
Leicester, UK
New
‌

Senior system design engineer

Jobleads-UK
Birmingham, UK
New
‌

Principal Electrical Engineer - Water

Jobleads-UK
West Midlands, UK
New
‌

Senior Protection & Control Design Engineer (National Grid)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

Premier Technical Recruitment
Loughborough, UK
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

Outsource
Birmingham, UK
Part-Time
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

C T S Europe Limited
Birmingham, UK
Health Insurance
‌

Lead Electrical Design Engineer

Gerrell & Hard
Birmingham, UK
‌

Intermediate Electrical Engineer

ALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD
Birmingham, UK
New
Part-Time
Education
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

Matchtech Mobility
Leicestershire, UK
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

Bennett and Game Recruitment LTD
Birmingham, UK
Education
‌

Senior Electrical Design Engineer

Euro Projects Recruitment
Ibstock, UK
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Lead Electrical Design Engineer

ReeVR
Birmingham, UK
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Electrical Design Engineer

Redline Group Ltd
Loughborough, UK
‌

Electrical Design Engineer - Building Services

PARKINSON GRAY ASSOCIATES LTD
Birmingham, UK
‌

Building Services Design Engineer (Electrical)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Birmingham, UK
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

EI6879 - Senior Electrical Design Engineer

Morson Edge
Birmingham, UK
Hourly
Health Insurance
‌

HV Design Engineer

JAM Recruitment Ltd
Birmingham, UK
‌

Electrical Systems Engineer / Architect

Certain Advantage
Birmingham, UK
Hybrid
Hourly
‌

Electrical Engineer

Premier Technical Recruitment
Loughborough, UK
‌

Electrical Engineer

MTrec Recruitment
Birmingham, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Holcim UK
Leicester, UK
Hospitality
‌

Electrical Design Engineer (Power / Transmission / Utilities)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

HV Electrical Design Engineer

JAM Recruitment Ltd
West Bromwich, UK
New
‌

Senior Design Engineer

Lynx Recruitment Limited
Nottingham, UK
‌

Design Engineer Electrical

BAE Systems
Birmingham, UK
New
Diversity Leader
‌

Junior Electrical Design Engineer

HR GO Recruitment
Birmingham, UK

Job Description

Working as an Electrical Design Engineer in Moira, UK

There are 1,181 Electrical Design Engineer opportunities available in Moira, UK all with unique requirements.

Electrical Design Engineers design, develop, evaluate, install, and test electrical equipment to meet customers' needs or end-users. They may work in areas such as automobile manufacturing, food processing, computer and electronic equipment manufacturing, telecommunications, aerospace and military installations, and power generation.

Electrical Design Engineer jobs near Moira, UK

  • Belfast, NI
  • Lisburn, NI
  • Dungannon, NI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Electrical Design Engineer jobs near Moira, NI

    • Ballymena, NI
    • Antrim, NI
    • Craigavon, NI
    • Cookstown, NI
    • Armagh, NI
    • Banbridge, NI
    • Newtownards, NI
    • Magherafelt, NI
    • Carrickfergus, NI
    • Ballyclare, NI
    • Larne, NI
    • Portadown, NI
    • Holywood, NI
    • Ballynahinch, NI
    • Dromore, NI
    • Hillsborough, NI