Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Electrical Design Engineer Jobs in Arnold, UK (786)

Electrical Design Engineer

17918
Loughborough, UK
New

Project Engineer - Electrical

17918
Nottingham, UK
New

Electrical Design Engineer

Premier Technical Recruitment
Loughborough, UK

Electrical Design Engineer

Redline Group Ltd
Loughborough, UK

Senior Electrical Design Engineer

Euro Projects Recruitment
Ibstock, UK
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Design Engineer

Lynx Recruitment Limited
Nottingham, UK

Senior Design Engineer

Lynx Recruitment Limited
Nottingham, UK

Lead Electrical Engineer UPS Systems

Morson Edge
Osmaston, UK
Health Insurance

Electrical Engineer

Premier Technical Recruitment
Loughborough, UK

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Holcim UK
Coalville, UK
New
Hospitality

Project Engineer - Electrical

Stirling Warrington
Nottingham, UK

Manufacturing Engineer Electrical Planner

BAE Systems
Nottingham, UK
Diversity Leader

Electrical Engineering Technician

QuEST Global Engineering Limited
East Goscote, UK

Electrical Design Engineer

Chroma Recruitment Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Electrical Design Engineer (Power / Transmission / Utilities)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote

Senior Electrical Design Engineer

17918
Ibstock, UK

Design Engineer

17918
Nottingham, UK
New

Senior Design Engineer

17918
Nottingham, UK
New

Senior E&P Design Engineer - Rail M&E & Electrical

SNC-Lavalin
East Goscote, UK
New

Senior/Principal E&P Design Engineer

SNC-Lavalin
East Goscote, UK
New
Health Insurance

Senior HV Cable Design Engineer - Remote

Balfour Beatty PLC
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Electrical Project Engineer – Remote, HV/LV Renewables

Altera Recruitment Group Ltd
🌎 Remote
Remote

Hardware Design and Robotics Engineer

Drone Defence
Retford, UK
New

Senior HV Cable Design Engineer

Balfour Beatty
East Goscote, UK

Electrical Building Services – Career Opportunities (Engineer, Senior, Principal)

BakerHicks
East Goscote, UK

Senior C&I Engineer - Functional Design

Rolls-Royce SMR Limited
East Goscote, UK
Health Insurance

Principal OHL Design Engineer

Balfour Beatty PLC
East Goscote, UK

Lead HV Cable Design Engineer

Advance Training & Recruitment Services
Nottingham, UK

Principal Design Engineer

Balfour Beatty PLC
East Goscote, UK
Part-Time

Senior Electrical Design Engineer – Data Centres

J Dunton Associates Ltd
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance

Electrical Design Engineer

Matchtech Mobility
Leicestershire, UK
New

Electrical Design Manager

Euro Projects Recruitment
Loughborough, UK
New

Electrical Design Engineer

Career Makers
Derbyshire, UK
New

Job Description

Working as an Electrical Design Engineer in Arnold, UK

There are 786 Electrical Design Engineer opportunities available in Arnold, UK all with unique requirements.

Electrical Design Engineers design, develop, evaluate, install, and test electrical equipment to meet customers' needs or end-users. They may work in areas such as automobile manufacturing, food processing, computer and electronic equipment manufacturing, telecommunications, aerospace and military installations, and power generation.

Electrical Design Engineer jobs near Arnold, UK

  • Sheffield, EN
  • Nottingham, EN
  • Leicester, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Electrical Design Engineer jobs near Arnold, EN

    • Derby, EN
    • Lincoln, EN
    • Chesterfield, EN
    • Mansfield, EN
    • Loughborough, EN
    • Rotherham, EN
    • Worksop, EN
    • Grantham, EN
    • Swadlincote, EN
    • Alfreton, EN
    • Melton Mowbray, EN
    • Sleaford, EN
    • Ilkeston, EN
    • Ashby-de-la-Zouch, EN
    • Burton upon Trent, EN
    • Oakham, EN