Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Project Manager Jobs in Brattleboro, VT (1,155)

Project Manager

Keller North America
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year

Maintenance Manager

Blue Castle Agency
Keene, NH
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Hand Woodworking Class

Windham Central Supervisory Union 46
Townshend, VT
New

Project Editor

Center for Responsive Schools
Montague, MA
New

Heavy Equipment Mechanic

PLC Trenching Co
Brattleboro, VT
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 - $50 / hour

Customer Quality Manager

G.S. Precision
Brattleboro, VT
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Bridge Project Manager

CHA Solutions
Keene, NH
New
Icon: salary
$140k - $160k / year
‌

Senior Bridge Project Manager

CHA Consulting
Keene, NH
New
Icon: salary
$140k - $160k / year
‌

CNC Programmer

Ajulia Executive Search
Brattleboro, VT
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$32 - $36 / hour
‌

Director of Publishing

Center for Responsive Schools
Montague, MA
‌

Senior Highway Engineer

CHA Solutions
Keene, NH
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $135k / year
‌

Senior Highway Engineer

CHA Consulting
Keene, NH
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $135k / year
‌

Publishing & Project Coordinator: Print & Rights

Center for Responsive Schools
Montague, MA
New
‌

Library Director

TOWN OF BRATTLEBORO
Brattleboro, VT
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$83.6k / year
‌

Program Director

Fast Switch
Brattleboro, VT
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45 - $50 / hour
‌

Human Resources Manager

Lactalis US Yogurt
Brattleboro, VT
‌

Human Resources Manager

Lactalis American Group
Brattleboro, VT
New
‌

Assistant Manager - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Keene
Keene, NH
Food Service
‌

Remote SaaS Project Manager Agile Delivery Lead

NextPath Career Partners
🌎 Remote
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $130k / year
‌

Executive Director

Vermont Health Care Association
Brattleboro, VT
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

HR Administrator

Barcode Labels
Keene, NH
‌

Safety Coordinator

Bensonwood Design Group
Keene, NH
New
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
‌

Clinical Educator- Home Based Services

Berkshire Healthcare
Greenfield, MA
‌

Commercial Drywall Project Manager

Solid Rock Recruiting
Greenfield, MA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Lead Commercial Drywall Project Manager

Solid Rock Recruiting
Keene, NH
New
Health Insurance
‌

Restoration Project Manager & Estimator - Growth & Impact

SERVPRO - Cheshire County
Keene, NH
New
‌

Restoration Project Manager - Growth & Field Leadership

SERVPRO of Vacaville / Dixon
Walpole, NH
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year
‌

Clinical Educator- Home Based Services

Integritus Healthcare
Greenfield, MA
‌

Project Manager - Capital Planning - Remote

Providence Service
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.11 / hour
‌

Revenue Cycle Application Analyst

Brattleboro Retreat
Brattleboro, VT
New
Health Insurance
‌

Engineering Technician

Westinghouse Nuclear
Brattleboro, Vermont
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$71.4k - $93.5k / year
‌

Director, Strategic Sourcing

US04 Richemont North America
Rowe, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$175k - $195k / year
‌

Project Manager - Capital Planning - Remote

Providence Health & Service
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.11 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Project Manager in Brattleboro, VT

There are 1,155 Project Manager opportunities available in Brattleboro, VT all with unique requirements.

The Project Manager is responsible for the planning, managing and coordinating multiple projects to ensure they are delivered on time and within budget. They must have detailed awareness of the technologies used by the project in order to be able to make educated decisions about how to approach challenging project constraints. This position is best suited for a detail-oriented professional who thrives on making sure plans are executed effectively.

Project Manager jobs near Brattleboro, VT

  • Keene, NH
  • Gardner, MA
  • Bennington, VT

Project Managers in Brattleboro, VT Resume Data

Average Experience for Project Managers in Brattleboro, VT

  • More than 10 years: 78%
  • 6-10 years: 15%
  • 3-5 years: 4%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%
  • 1-2 years: 1%

Educational Background for Project Managers in Brattleboro, VT

  • Bachelors: 49%
  • Masters: 24%
  • Diploma: 19%
  • Associates: 6%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Project Managers in Brattleboro, VT

  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Sales skills: 12%
  • Verbal communication: 11%
  • Analyzing data: 9%
  • Social media: 9%
  • Project timeline management: 9%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 8%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 7%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Project Manager jobs near Brattleboro, VT

    • Claremont, NH
    • Greenfield, MA
    • Peterborough, NH
    • Hadley, MA
    • North Adams, MA
    • Springfield, VT
    • Chesterfield, NH
    • Winchester, NH
    • Rindge, NH
    • Williamstown, MA
    • Adams, MA
    • Deerfield, MA
    • Jaffrey, NH
    • Athol, MA
    • New Ipswich, NH
    • Hatfield, MA