Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Material Handler Jobs in Plymouth, IN (276)

Material Handler

Smurfit Westrock
Plymouth, IN
New
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20.82 / hour

Material Handler

WestRock
Plymouth, IN
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20.82 / hour

Material Handler (EG)

Southwire
Bremen, IN
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Material Handler - 2nd shift

Pregis
Plymouth, IN
Warehouse

Material Handler (EG)

Southwire Company
Bremen, IN
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$23 / hour

Material Handler - Laundry/Linen

Trinity Health
Plymouth, IN
New
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Coca-Cola Consolidated
South Bend, IN
Hourly
Warehouse
‌

Temporary Material Handler

Advatix
South Bend, IN
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
‌

Temporary Material Handler

GCG Companies
South Bend, IN
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 / hour
‌

Material Handler Operator I

CMA CGM
South Bend, IN
Warehouse
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.57 - $19.46 / hour
‌

Material Handler

NFI
South Bend, IN
‌

2nd shift Material Handler

Combined Metals of Chicago
South Bend, IN
New
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler Operator I

CMA CGM Group
South Bend, IN
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Associated Bag
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$5,250 / month
‌

Material Handler

Archway
🌎 Remote
Remote
Warehouse
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Material Handler, Inventory

DSV A/S
South Bend, IN
New
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Coca-Cola
South Bend, IN
New
Warehouse
Eco-Friendly
‌

Material Handler Operator I

CEVA Logistics
South Bend, IN
Warehouse
Health Insurance
‌

Material Handler Associate Jobs

Focus Workforces
South Bend, IN
Hourly
Icon: salary
$13 / hour
‌

Warehouse Associate | $40/hr Remote

Crossing Hurdles
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Material Handler, Inventory

DSV
South Bend, IN
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$17.69 - $22.12 / hour
‌

Warehouse Material Handler

Coca-Cola Bottling
South Bend, IN
Hourly
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler

Combined Metals of Chicago
South Bend, IN
Warehouse
‌

Material Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

FedEx
South Bend, IN
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$17.89 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Adecco Colombia S.A
South Bend, IN
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$13 - $15 / hour
‌

Material Handler, Inventory

DSV Air & Sea
South Bend, IN
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$17.69 - $22.12 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Kelly Services
South Bend, IN
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.50 / hour
‌

Material Handler - Part Time (Warehouse like)

Federal Express
South Bend, IN
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17.89 / hour
‌

Material Handler

NFI Industries
South Bend, IN
‌

material handler

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
Mishawaka, IN
New
‌

Temporary Material Handler

Archway
South Bend, IN
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 / hour
‌

Material Handler

Adecco US
South Bend, IN
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$13 - $15 / hour
‌

Material Handler, Inventory

DSV Road Transport
South Bend, IN
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$17.69 - $22.12 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Material Handler in Plymouth, IN

There are 276 Material Handler opportunities available in Plymouth, IN all with unique requirements.

The primary responsibilities of a Material Handler will be to unload trucks, direct traffic in receiving or staging lanes, unpack/box/palletize orders for shipment, and transport freight to fixtures. He or she may also be responsible for observing incoming and outgoing freight - indicating sizes and weights of shipments within the warehouse management system. They may clean equipment and fixtures, sweep floors, stack boxes, furniture, etc., and may assist with loading dock and/or shipping dock duties.

Material Handler jobs near Plymouth, IN

  • Boston, MA
  • Cambridge, MA
  • Newton, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Material Handler jobs near Plymouth, IN

    • Dedham, MA
    • Everett, MA
    • Somerville, MA
    • Brockton, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Warwick, RI
    • Fall River, MA
    • Plymouth, MA
    • Attleboro, MA
    • Norwood, MA
    • New Bedford, MA
    • Taunton, MA
    • Brookline, MA
    • Braintree, MA
    • Weymouth, MA
    • Hyannis, MA