Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Executive Assistant Jobs in Owings Mills, MD (21,896+)

Executive Assistant - DSL

Diamond Medical Laboratories
Owings Mills, MD
Hourly
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour

Office Manager - Executive Assistant

Driven Media Group
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Office Manager & Executive Assistant

Disaronno International USA
Baltimore, MD
Hospitality

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

State of Maryland
Baltimore, MD
New

Executive Assistant

ULRI
Columbia, MD
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$67.3k - $92.6k / hour

Executive Assistant

Experis
Baltimore, MD
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

Underwriters Laboratories
Columbia, MD
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$67.3k - $92.6k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

ManpowerGroup Global
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

Johns Hopkins Medicine
Baltimore, MD
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22.33 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

Sheppard Pratt Careers
Towson, MD
New
403(b)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$54.1k - $83.5k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

eSimplicity
Columbia, MD
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$86k - $100k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

Greater Baltimore Committee
Baltimore, MD
New
Icon: salary
$65k / year
‌

Executive Assistant II

University of Maryland Medical System
Glen Burnie, MD
New
‌

Executive Assistant

Manpower Group
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Icon: salary
$21 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant (Office of the Dean)

Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
‌

Executive Assistant (Office of the Dean)

Independent Educational Consultants Association
Baltimore, MD
Icon: salary
$24.25 - $42.50 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

Anchor Home
Lutherville Timonium, MD
Entry-Level
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

Image Engineering
Baltimore, MD
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $23 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

Russell Tobin
Baltimore, MD
Part-Time
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant- Dermatology

University of Maryland Faculty Physicians
Baltimore, MD
Icon: salary
$54.8k / year
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant (Learning & Development)

Chimes International Limited
Baltimore, MD
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$27.70 - $30 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant (Learning & Development)

Chimes
Baltimore, MD
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$27.70 - $30 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

LHH
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$26 - $34 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

Tailored Management
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$15.05 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

myDermRecruiter
Owings Mills, MD
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $85k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

Saval Foodservice
Elkridge, MD
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

UL Research Institutes
Columbia, MD
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$67.3k - $92.6k / year
‌

Executive Assistant

Johns Hopkins HealthCare
Baltimore, MD
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22.33 / hour
‌

Executive Assistant

Brown Advisory
Baltimore, MD
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$70 - $85 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

BizTek People
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

BizTek People, Inc. | APA International Placement Consultants
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

JPMorgan Chase
Baltimore, Maryland
Eco-Friendly
Education
Icon: salary
$33.34 - $50 / hour
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant

The HR Team
Baltimore, Maryland
New
Entry-Level
‌

Executive Administrative Assistant - Shock Trauma

University of Maryland Faculty Physicians
Baltimore, Maryland
New

Job Description

Working as an Executive Assistant in Owings Mills, MD

There are 21,896 Executive Assistant opportunities available in Owings Mills, MD all with unique requirements.

The growing complexity in businesses has brought about a higher demand for Executive Assistants. They are the best support systems to help high-powered executives manage their busy schedules.

Executive Assistant jobs near Owings Mills, MD

  • Baltimore, MD
  • Annapolis, MD
  • Rockville, MD

Executive Assistants in Owings Mills, MD Resume Data

Average Experience for Executive Assistants in Owings Mills, MD

  • More than 10 years: 70%
  • 6-10 years: 21%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%
  • 1-2 years: 1%

Educational Background for Executive Assistants in Owings Mills, MD

  • Bachelors: 44%
  • Diploma: 23%
  • Masters: 17%
  • Associates: 15%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Executive Assistants in Owings Mills, MD

  • Attention to detail: 19%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 17%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 16%
  • Customer service: 9%
  • Scheduling: 9%
  • Work style: Reliability: 7%
  • Office manager: 6%
  • Written communication: 6%
  • Filing & organization: 6%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Executive Assistant jobs near Owings Mills, MD

    • Silver Spring, MD
    • Bethesda, MD
    • Frederick, MD
    • Columbia, MD
    • Laurel, MD
    • Fort Meade, MD
    • Gaithersburg, MD
    • Bowie, MD
    • Towson, MD
    • Hyattsville, MD
    • Glen Burnie, MD
    • Bel Air, MD
    • Annapolis Junction, MD
    • Westminster, MD
    • College Park, MD
    • Hanover, MD