Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Dental Assistant Jobs in Lee's Summit, MO (259)

Dental Assistant: Patient Care & Chairside Expert

Dental Depot
Lee's Summit, MO

Dental Assistant

Dental Depot
Lee's Summit, MO

Dental Assistant

Comfort Dental Raytown
Raytown, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$11 - $20 / hour

DENTAL ASSISTANT

GEO Corrections & Detentions
Baldwin Park, MO
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

DENTAL ASSISTANT

The GEO Group
Baldwin Park, MO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Dental Assistant

Celebrate Dental and Braces
Independence, MO
‌

Dental Assistant

Cope Dentistry
Prairie Village, KS
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $27 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Compass Health Network
Kansas City, MO
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Saint Louis University
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

ASPEN DENTAL GROUP, PC
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $21 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Positive Impact Dental Alliance
Kansas City, MO
New
PTO
‌

Dental Assistant

Favorite Healthcare Staffing
Kansas City, MO
PTO
‌

Dental Assistant

TradeJobsWorkForce
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Dental Care Center of South Kansas City
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

C. Stephen Metzler Mentor Program
Kansas City, MO
Dental Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Samuel U. Rodgers Health Center
Liberty, MO
Part-Time
‌

Dental Assistant

Gen4 Dental Partners
Olathe, KS
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$2,000 / week
‌

Dental Assistant

Benevis
Kansas City, KS
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Heartland Dental
Lee's Summit, MO
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Unavailable
Lee's Summit, MO
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $24 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Comfort Dental Lee's summit
Lee's Summit, MO
Health Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

PDS Health
Lee's Summit, MO
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $24 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Comfort Dental
Lake Lotawana, MO
Health Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Bartram Family Dental Care
Grandview, MO
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Affordable Dentures & Implants
Belton, MO
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Arlington Modern Dentistry
Belton, MO
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $24 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Affordable Care
Belton, MO
New
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Aspen Dental
Overland Park, KS
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $21 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

Suchman and Darnall DDS, PC
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $28 / hour
‌

Dental Assistant

RADIANT GRIN SOLUTIONS
Kansas City, MO
New
Health Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant Instructor

Milan Institute
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
‌

Dental Assistant

Cityview Helicopter Tours
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Licensed Dental Assistant

Centra Care
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$27.25 / hour
‌

Orthodontic Dental Assistant (EFDA)

Smile Doctors
Kansas City, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Dental Assistant in Lee's Summit, MO

There are 259 Dental Assistant opportunities available in Lee's Summit, MO all with unique requirements.

Dental Assistants assist general dentists by cleaning patients' teeth and by taking X-rays to help detect tooth decay. They also record patients' medical histories and apply dental materials or cleanings to teeth. As a Dental Assistant, you may perform a variety of routine hygienist tasks while assisting the dentist and other dental specialists. You may also apply sealants, perform basic fillings, and take impressions of patients' teeth to prepare for crowns or bridgework.

Similar Jobs to Dental Assistant

Dental Assistant jobs near Lee's Summit, MO

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Lee's Summit, MO

    Here are some keywords related to Dental Assistant in Lee's Summit, MO

    • Radiology
    • Radiology Technologist
    • Ct Technologist
    • Physician
    • Dental
    • Ultrasound Technologist

    Dental Assistant jobs near Lee's Summit, MO