Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Customer Service Representative Jobs in Palm Beach, FL (2,285)

Customer Service

Lowe's
Palm Beach, FL
New
Retail

Customer Service Representative

Sparks Group
Delray Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Blue Frog
Boynton Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$350 - $650 / week

Customer Service Representative

Advanced Roofing
Jupiter, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,000 / week

Customer Service Representative

Sparta Networking
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$400 / week

Customer Service Representative

Community Choice Financial Family of Brands
West Palm Beach, FL
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.50 / hour

Customer Service Event Representative

Legendary Events
West Palm Beach, FL
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Senior Customer Service Representative

Confidential
Riviera Beach, FL
New
Icon: salary
$85k - $95k / year

Customer Service Representative

Brilliance
Boynton Beach, FL
Entry-Level
Health Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Circle K Stores
Jupiter, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service representative

Caliber Collision Centers
Wellington, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service representative

Caliber
Wellington, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Tempus
Boca Raton, FL
New

Customer Service Representative

Community Choice Financial
West Palm Beach, FL
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Customer Service Representative

Helix Logistics
West Palm Beach, FL
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

1-800-Plumber + Air of West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
New

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul International
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

1-800-PLUMBER
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour

Customer Service Representative

PrideStaff
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level

Customer Service Representative

Ethos Veterinary Health
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
New
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$19 / hour

Customer Service Representative

U-Haul
West Palm Beach, FL
Warehouse
$100 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Barentz North America
Boca Raton, FL
New

Customer Service Representative

Nation Safe Drivers
Boca Raton, FL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Customer Service Representative

1-800-Plumber +AIR
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $20 / hour

Senior Customer Service Representative

cen.ai
Jupiter, FL
New

Customer Service Representative

NJ Consulting Firm
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$64k - $71k / year

Customer Service Representative

Path Arc
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Bilingual Customer Service Representative

Florida One Insurance
West Palm Beach, FL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$42.6k - $92k / year

Remote Customer Service Support Representative

School Result
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $15 / hour

Customer Service Representative

bluefrog Plumbing + Drain of Boynton Beach FL
Boynton Beach, FL
New
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

Customer Service Representative

Bluefrog Plumbing + Drain
Boynton Beach, FL
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$350 - $650 / week

Customer Service Representative

ZimVie
Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Customer Service Representative

TMX Finance Family of Companies
West Palm Beach, FL
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.50 / hour

Customer Service Representative

Mr Electric
Lantana, FL
New
Entry-Level

Job Description

Working as a Customer Service Representative in Palm Beach, FL

There are 2,285 Customer Service Representative opportunities available in Palm Beach, FL all with unique requirements.

Customer Service Representative jobs near Palm Beach, FL

  • Fort Lauderdale, FL
  • West Palm Beach, FL
  • Boca Raton, FL

Customer Service Representatives in Palm Beach, FL Resume Data

Average Experience for Customer Service Representatives in Palm Beach, FL

  • More than 10 years: 41%
  • 6-10 years: 33%
  • 3-5 years: 20%
  • 1-2 years: 4%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for Customer Service Representatives in Palm Beach, FL

  • Diploma: 49%
  • Bachelors: 25%
  • Associates: 21%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Customer Service Representatives in Palm Beach, FL

  • Customer focus & orientation: 21%
  • Work style: Reliability: 14%
  • Customer service: 12%
  • Sales skills: 11%
  • Attention to detail: 10%
  • Verbal communication: 8%
  • Call center customer service: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Retail customer service: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Customer Service Representative jobs near Palm Beach, FL