Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Therapist Jobs in Edmonton, AB (90)

Occupational Therapist

Canadian Association of Occupational Therapists
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$700 / week

Occupational Therapist I

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Icon: salary
$42.51 / hour

Occupational Therapist (OT)

RGIT Australia
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New

Occupational Therapist I

Covenant Health Canada
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$42.51 / hour

Registered Occupational Therapist

In Step Physical Therapy
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Icon: salary
$50k - $70k / year

Independent Contractor Occupational Therapist

In Step Physical Therapy
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Occupational Therapist with Multidisciplinary Focus

RGIT Australia
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
‌

Occupational Therapist for Student Success

Canadian Association of Occupational Therapists
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Impactful Occupational Therapist - Vocational Rehab

Lifemark Health Group
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Children's Home Care Occupational Therapist

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Occupational Therapist - Vocational Services Department

Lifemark Health Group
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,500 / week
‌

Occupational Therapist at Grey Nuns Hospital

Covenant Health Canada
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Occupational Therapist Role at Mazankowski Institute

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant

PARS Therapy
Beaumont, AB
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapist I for Assisted Living Services

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
‌

Home Health Physical Therapist-Beaumont/Vidor

PARS Therapy
Beaumont, AB
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapist I at U of A Hospital

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
‌

Massage Therapist

Vicars School of Massage Therapy
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$2,500 - $2,800 / week
‌

Senior Occupational Therapist - Rehab & Recovery (Remote)

Fraser Health Authority
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$42.56 - $52 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist

SE Health
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist

CBI Home Health
Edmonton, Division No. 11
$2,500 sign-on bonus
‌

Occupational Therapist

Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$74.2k - $91.8k / year
‌

Physical Therapist

Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$37.1k - $45.9k / year
‌

Occupational Therapist for Student Services

The University of Alberta
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
‌

Community-Based Pediatric Occupational Therapist

Alberta Health Services
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Occupational Therapist Position in Edmonton

CBI Home Health
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

School-Based Pediatric Physical Therapist

Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Student Success and Experience (SSE) Occupational Therapist

The University of Alberta
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
‌

Join as an Occupational Therapist to Promote Student Independence

Edmonton Catholic Schools
Edmonton, Division No. 11
‌

Occupational Therapist - Temp PT 0.6 FTE- Benevolence Care Centre

Park Place Seniors Living
Edmonton, Division No. 11
New
Part-Time
‌

Massage Therapist

Heal-All Physiotherapy
Edmonton, Division No. 11
Part-Time
‌

Occupational Therapist - Remote Flexibility

CarePartners
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Occupational Therapist (OT) - Remote

Edgewood Health Network
🌎 Remote
Remote
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80k - $90k / year

Job Description

Working as a Therapist in Edmonton, AB

There are 90 Therapist opportunities available in Edmonton, AB all with unique requirements.

The primary responsibility is to treat and help manage client issues, including psychiatric and/or addiction concerns. In addition to attending pre-scheduled treatment teams and other agency meetings to maintain the effectiveness of care, a therapist will provide the necessary reports required by insurance companies. The responsibility of a therapist is the delivery of patient care, including contributing to the development of patient treatment programs by utilizing appropriate interventions addressing the needs of the patient and participating in research and education as it relates to the discipline and much more.

Similar Jobs to Therapist

Therapist jobs near Edmonton, AB

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic