Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Principal Electrical Engineer Jobs in Vancouver, BC (66)

Principal Electrical Engineer

Worley
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New
Icon: salary
$151.7k - $205.2k / year

Principal Electrical Engineer Leadership

Dormont Manufacturing
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Principal Electrical Engineer — Sustainable Infrastructure Leader

Ross & Baruzzini
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Principal Electrical Designer

WorleyParsons
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Icon: salary
$118.7k - $160.6k / year

Senior Electrical Design Lead & Team Builder

TYLin
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New
Icon: salary
$140.8k - $176k / year

Electrical Project Design Associate Principal

TYLin
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New

Principal Electrical Engineering Leader for Sustainable Design Projects

Ross & Baruzzini
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Electrical Design Leadership Role at Worley

WorleyParsons
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Senior Electrical Designer at Worley

Worley
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Worley Principal Engineer in Instrumentation

WorleyParsons
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Principal Engineer in Power Systems Engineering

UNAVAILABLE
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New

Associate Principal, Electrical

Ross & Baruzzini
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Icon: salary
$170k - $200k / year

Principal, Electrical

Dormont Manufacturing
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Icon: salary
$170k - $200k / year

Senior Engineer - Large Model and Training System Performance Optimization

Huawei Canada
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New
Icon: salary
$96k - $141.4k / year

Applications Principal Engineer at Microchip

Microchip Technology
Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New

Associate Principal, Electrical

TYLin
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New
Icon: salary
$140.8k - $176k / year

Principal Engineer in Power Solutions - Qualus

Qualus
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Expert Principal Engineer in Power Systems

UNAVAILABLE
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Principal Electrical Designer

Worley
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Icon: salary
$118.7k - $160.6k / year

Principal Engineer in Data Center Technologies

FHLB Des Moines
Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New

Principal Instrumentation & Controls Engineer

WorleyParsons
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Icon: salary
$151.7k - $205.2k / year

Hands-On Principal FPGA Designer for Advanced Imaging Equipment

Kron Technologies
Burnaby, Metro Vancouver Regional District
New
Diversity Leader

Designer - Electrical

Smith + Andersen
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$58.5k - $80k / year

Data Center Modeling Principal Engineer - Remote

Electric Power Engineers
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Remote Principal Perception Hardware Engineer

Inspiren
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$200k - $240k / year

Principal P&C Engineer — HV Substation Design Lead

Qualus
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Camera DV Engineer

Qualcomm
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District

Mechanical Designer

Smith + Andersen
Vancouver, Metro Vancouver Regional District
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Principal Electrical Engineer | Global Forensic Expert

Rimkus
Vancouver, BC
New

Associate Director, Electrical Building Services – TO/VAN

Moving2Canada.com
Vancouver, BC
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year

Senior Engineer in Protection & Control Design

UNAVAILABLE
Vancouver, BC
New

Remote Principal Electrical Engineer - Global Energy Services

Rimkus
🌎 Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Principal Electrical Engineer in Vancouver, BC

There are 66 Principal Electrical Engineer opportunities available in Vancouver, BC all with unique requirements.

A Principal Electrical Engineer develops new products or enhances, modifies, or improves existing products. He or she oversees the electrical engineering aspects of product design, starting with defining the product requirements and specifications to meeting safety and regulatory standards. An Electrical Engineering may also be involved in development planning, assessing problems in development or manufacture, and recommending solutions for these problems.

Similar Jobs to Principal Electrical Engineer

Principal Electrical Engineer jobs near Vancouver, BC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Vancouver, BC

    Here are some keywords related to Principal Electrical Engineer in Vancouver, BC

    • Senior Engineer
    • Geotechnical Engineer
    • Technical Engineer
    • Project Engineer
    • Security Engineer
    • Senior Electrical Engineer
    • Plant Manager
    • Structural Engineer
    • Electrical Engineering
    • Reliability Engineer
    • Process Engineer
    • Senior Mechanical Engineer
    • Field Service Engineer

    Principal Electrical Engineer jobs near Vancouver, BC

    • Burnaby, BC
    • Victoria, BC
    • Richmond, BC