Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

It Architect Jobs in Laval, QC (2,315)

IT Architect

Desjardins
Montreal-Ouest, QC
New

IT/DevOps Architect

École de technologie supérieure
Montreal, QC

IT Architect, Enterprise Architecture

Saputo
Saint-Laurent, QC
New
Parental Leave

IT Architect, Manufacturing (OT)

Dormont Manufacturing
Saint-Laurent, QC
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$117.6k - $154.3k / year

IT Architect, Manufacturing (OT)

Addmore Group
Montreal, QC
New
Icon: salary
$117k - $154k / year

IT Architect for Digital Transformation

Saputo
Saint-Laurent, QC
New
‌

IT Architect, Enterprise Applications (TPM)

Saputo
Saint-Laurent, QC
Parental Leave
‌

Senior IT Architect, Analytics Focus

Saputo
Saint-Laurent, QC
New
‌

IT Architect, Enterprise Applications (TPM)

Dormont Manufacturing
Saint-Laurent, QC
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$114.7k - $150.5k / year
‌

Hybrid IT Architect - Manufacturing Focus

Addmore Group
Montreal, QC
New
Hybrid
‌

IT Architect Position at Desjardins

Desjardins
Montreal, QC
‌

IT Architect in Dairy Manufacturing Sector

Dormont Manufacturing
Saint-Laurent, QC
‌

IT Architect, Architecture & Analytics – Enterprise Analytics

Saputo
Saint-Laurent, QC
New
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$117.6k - $154.3k / year
‌

HR IT Value Stream Solution Architect

Bombardier
Dorval, QC
‌

Saputo IT Architect for Trade Promotion Solutions

Dormont Manufacturing
Saint-Laurent, QC
‌

IT Architect: AI, Data & Cloud for Creative Tech

Moment Factory
Montreal, QC
New
‌

Commercial Sales Representative

Techo-Bloc
Laval, QC
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Montreal Commercial Sales Expert

Techo-Bloc
Laval, QC
‌

Strategic IT Enterprise Architect - Remote

Source Code
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Remote Enterprise Architect – Government IT Strategy

Q1 Technologies
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
‌

Landscape Architect - Temporary Position in Laval

Ville de Laval
Laval, QC
Part-Time
Hybrid
‌

Remote SAP Security Architect (contract)

Teck Resources Limited
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Remote Solution Archtiect (f/m/x) - Salesforce Specialist

Cremanski & Company Gmbh
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Remote Senior Principal Platform Architect

Servicenow
🌎 Remote
Diversity Leader
‌

Remote GOAPRDJP00000523 - Digital Architect

S M Software Solutions
🌎 Remote
‌

Hybrid IT Solutions Architect - Maximo Focus

Aliant Resources
Terrebonne, QC
New
Hybrid
‌

Digital Assets Architect (SME) - Quality IT Resourcing

Quality IT Resourcing
Laval, QC
‌

Anaplan Architect - Polestar Analytics

Polestar Analytics
Laval, QC
New
‌

Infrastructure Architect - Information Technology (It)

Karmakarah Technologies
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $22 / hour
‌

Architect

FRW Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects
Laval, QC
‌

Architect - FRW Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects

FRW Fischer Rasmussen Whitefield Architects
Laval, QC
Education
‌

Salesforce Lead

Maarut
Laval, QC
New
‌

Salesforce Lead - Maarut Inc

Maarut
Laval, QC
New

Job Description

Working as an It Architect in Laval, QC

There are 2,315 It Architect opportunities available in Laval, QC all with unique requirements.

IT Architecture describes the design of information systems or designing and implementing technology solutions to help address a business challenge. IT architects work closely with members of an organization's leadership team, users, and application (or technical) teams to understand key areas like market segmentation, customer requirements, cost/benefit points, change management plans, and more to define solutions that are adequate to solve the organization's problems, yet flexible enough to scale with changing needs.

It Architect jobs near Laval, QC

  • Toronto, ON
  • Ottawa, ON
  • Longueuil, QC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    It Architect jobs near Laval, QC

    • Mississauga, ON
    • Hamilton, ON