Part-time Professor - Apprenticeship Automotive and Mechanical Trades
Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology
Ottawa, ON
New
Part-Time
Hourly
$80 - $139 / hour
‌
Part-time Professor - Plumbing Apprenticeship and Mechanical Techniques Program
Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
Hourly
$80 - $139 / hour
‌
APTPUO Part-time Professor 2026 Fall
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
$239 / day
‌
APTPUO Part Time Professor 2026 AutomneA
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
$239 / day
‌
Student Part-Time Professor in Ottawa
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-Time Professor of Neurology 2026
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Regular Part-Time Professor in Education
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-Time Composition II Faculty Position
University-of-Ottaw
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-time Professor - General Carpentry Apprenticeship
Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-time Professor ISC 4702 Fall 2026
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-time Professor, winter 2027, IPA 6140
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-time Professor, Fall 2026, ECS 5518
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
New
Part-Time
‌
Part-time Professor, Fall 2026, IPA 6138 (B00)
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Part-Time Complex Nursing Professor Ottawa
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
New
Part-Time
‌
Part-Time Professor in Human Sciences
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
New
Part-Time
‌
Regular Part-Time Battery Technology Professor
University of Ottawa
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Winter 2027 Part-Time Professor Role
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Fall 2026 Part-Time University Professor
Ustpaul
Ottawa, ON
Part-Time
‌
Remote Lead Data Scientist- IBM Watson
Fusemachines
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌
Remote Adjunct Instructor COTE
Westcliff University
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$35 - $40 / hour
‌
Remote Lead Data Scientist
Fusemachines
🌎 Remote
Remote
Job Description
Working as an Adjunct Professor in Ottawa, ON
There are 159 Adjunct Professor opportunities available in Ottawa, ON all with unique requirements.
Adjunct Professor jobs can vary greatly. Some Adjunct Professor tasks may include teaching, mentoring, and/or team leading, which involves providing guidance on a particular task or project. As a result of completing certain projects, the Adjunct Professor's salary may increase based upon experience level and performance.
Joblist uses cookies as well as our third-party affiliates. When you use our website, you understand that we collect personal data to improve your experience.